rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 24 – Dec 30

Dec 27 Girls Varsity Basketball at Keller Central Holiday Tournament Keller Central Holiday Tournament TBA | Keller Central HS Dec 27 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Alumni Game Alumni Game 5:30 pm | Ryan Raider Tennis Courts Dec 28 Boys Varsity Basketball at Chisolm Trail Chisolm Trail TBA | Carrollton Newman Smith High School Dec 28

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 18 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Northwest High School Northwest 4:30 pm | Ryan Raider Tennis Courts Dec 18 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Northwest High School Northwest 4:30 pm | Ryan Raider Tennis Courts Dec 18 Boys 9th grade Basketball vs. Northwest High School Northwest 5:45 pm | Ryan Raider Tennis Courts Dec

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 11 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Wilmer Hutchins Wilmer Hutchins 4:30 pm | Ryan Raider Tennis Courts Dec 11 Boys 9th grade Basketball vs. Wilmer Hutchins Wilmer Hutchins 4:30 pm | Ryan Raider Tennis Courts Dec 11 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Denton High School Denton 4:30 pm | Denton High Dec 11 Girls

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 04 Girls 9th grade Basketball vs. Sanger High School Sanger 5:00 pm | Ryan Raider Tennis Courts Dec 04 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. FW Eastern Hills FW Eastern Hills 6:30 pm | Ryan Raider Tennis Courts Dec 04 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. FW Eastern Hills FW Eastern Hills 6:30 pm | Ryan Raider

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 27 Girls 9th grade Basketball at Eaton Eaton 5:00 pm | Eaton High School Nov 29 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Aubrey High School Aubrey TBA | Sanger High School Nov 29 Girls Varsity Basketball at Cowtown Classic Tournament Cowtown Classic Tournament TBA | Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center Nov 29 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 19 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Decatur High School Decatur 10:30 am | Ryan High Stadium Nov 19 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Guyer Guyer 10:30 am | GUYER HIGH SCHOOL Nov 19 Boys 9th grade Basketball vs. Decatur High School Decatur 10:30 am | Ryan High Stadium Nov 19 Girls 9th grade Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 13 Coed Junior Varsity Tennis at Braswell JV Tournament 8:00 am | Braswell HS Nov 13 Coed Junior Varsity Tennis at Braswell JV Tournament 8:00 am | Braswell HS Nov 13 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Irving MacArthur Irving MacArthur 5:00 pm | Irving Macarthur Nov 13 Boys 9th grade Basketball at Irving MacArthur

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 05 – Nov 11

Nov 05 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Richardson Pearce/Keller Richardson Pearce/Keller 6:00 pm | Ryan Raider Tennis Courts Nov 05 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Richardson Pearce/Keller Richardson Pearce/Keller 6:00 pm | Ryan Raider Tennis Courts Nov 06 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Frisco Heritage High School Frisco Heritage TBA | Ryan Raider Tennis Courts Nov

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 01 – Oct 07

Oct 02 Coed Varsity Tennis vs. Denton High School Denton 3:30 pm | Ryan Raider Tennis Courts Oct 02 Coed Varsity Tennis vs. Denton High School Denton 3:30 pm | Ryan Raider Tennis Courts Oct 02 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Denton High School Denton 5:30 pm | Ryan Raider Tennis Courts Oct 02 Girls