Raiders News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 18 – Feb 24


Feb
18

Girls Varsity Basketball at Regional Quarterfinals

Regional Quarterfinals
TBA | TBA

Feb
19

Boys JV Raiders 2 Soccer vs. Gainesville HS

Gainesville HS
4:00 pm | Ryan Raider Tennis Courts

Feb
19

Boys JV Raiders 1 Soccer vs. Lake Dallas High School

Lake Dallas HS
5:30 pm | Ryan Raider Tennis Courts

Feb
19

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Lake Dallas High School

Lake Dallas
5:30 pm | Lake Dallas High School

Feb
19

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Guyer

Guyer
6:00 pm | Ryan Raider Tennis Courts

Feb
19

Girls Varsity Soccer at Lake Dallas High School

Lake Dallas
7:15 pm | Lake Dallas High School

Feb
19

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Lake Dallas High School

Lake Dallas HS
7:15 pm | Ryan Raider Tennis Courts

Feb
21

Girls Varsity Basketball at Regional Tournament

Regional Tournament
TBA | TBA

Feb
21

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. James Taylor Classic Tournament

James Taylor Classic Tournament
TBA | Ryan Raider Tennis Courts

Feb
21

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Cedar Hill High School

Cedar Hill
11:30 am | Ryan Raider Tennis Courts

Feb
21

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Guyer

Guyer
6:30 pm | Ryan Raider Tennis Courts

Feb
22

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. James Taylor Classic Tournament

James Taylor Classic Tournament
TBA | Ryan Raider Tennis Courts

Feb
22

Coed Varsity Tennis at

Flower Mound Tournament
8:00 am | Flower Mound High School

Feb
22

Coed Varsity Tennis at

Flower Mound Tournament
8:00 am | Flower Mound High School

Feb
22

Girls Varsity Softball vs. North Dallas High School

North Dallas
11:30 am | Ryan Raider Tennis Courts

Feb
22

Girls Varsity Track at

Mckinney Boyd Track Meet
4:00 pm | Ron Poe Stadium

Feb
22

Boys JV Raiders 2 Soccer vs. Denton High School

Denton HS
4:00 pm | Ryan Raider Tennis Courts

Feb
22

Boys Varsity Track at

Mckinney Boyd Track Meet
4:00 pm | Ron Poe Stadium

Feb
22

Boys JV Raiders 1 Soccer vs. Denton HS

Denton HS
5:30 pm | Ryan Raider Tennis Courts

Feb
22

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Denton

Denton
5:30 pm | Denton High

Feb
22

Girls Varsity Softball vs. S&S Consolidated

S&S Consolidated
6:30 pm | Ryan Raider Tennis Courts

Feb
22

Girls Varsity Soccer at Denton High School

Denton
7:15 pm | Denton High

Feb
22

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Denton High School

Denton HS
7:15 pm | Ryan Raider Tennis Courts

Feb
23

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. James Taylor Classic Tournament

James Taylor Classic Tournament
TBA | Ryan Raider Tennis Courts

Feb
23

Girls Varsity Track at

Mckinney Boyd Track Meet
8:00 am | Ron Poe Stadium

Feb
23

Boys Varsity Track at

Mckinney Boyd Track Meet
8:00 am | Ron Poe Stadium

Feb
23

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Magnolia West High School

Magnolia West
11:30 am | Ryan Raider Tennis Courts

Feb
23

Girls Varsity Softball vs. WF Rider

WF Rider
6:30 pm | Ryan Raider Tennis Courts