Boys Varsity Track · Boys Track Results: Liberty Christian Bubba Joiner Invitational Track Meet (March 8th, 2018)


Below are the results from the Liberty Christian Bubba Joiner Invitational Track Meet this past Thursday, March 8th, 2018. The individually results are down below.

Varsity Team Scores

  1. Denton Ryan (204.5)
  2. Northwest Eaton (99)
  3. Denton Braswell (90.5)
  4. Liberty Christian (78)

Junior Varsity Team Scores

  1. Northwest Eaton (228)
  2. Denton Ryan (139)
  3. Denton Braswell (105)
  4. Liberty Christian (54)

We compete this next week on Saturday, March 17th at Northwest Eaton High School.

Thank you for your support!!!

-Ryan Raider Boys Track and Field

 

Liberty Christian Bubba Joiner Invitational Track MeetMen’s Results

100 Meters – Junior Varsity

  1. Billy Bowman                         11.36a
  2. Emani Bailey                         11.76a

 

**************************************************************************************

800 Meters – Varsity

  1. David Aussenhofer              2:03.01a

 

**************************************************************************************

 

 

4×100 Relay – Varsity

  1. Jordan Rucker

Stanley Nwosu

Tray Smith

TJ Walker                   42.77a

 

**************************************************************************************

Shot Put – Junior Varsity

  1. Zach Oyer                              42-06.50
  2. DJ Arkansas                          34-10.00

 

**************************************************************************************

4×400 Relay – Junior Varsity

  1. Eric Boone

Dejuan Harris

Del’Shun Neal

Izaziah Johnson        3:42.13a

 

 

**************************************************************************************

100 Meters – Varsity

  1. Tray Smith                             11.17a
  2. TJ Walker                               11.19a
  3. Chris Jordan                         11.25a

 

 

**************************************************************************************

110m Hurdles – 39″- Varsity

  1. Jamarion Robertson             15.86a
  2. Cino Sanchez                        15.89a

 

300m Hurdles – Varsity

  1. Cino Sanchez                        41.39a
  2. Jamarion Robertson             42.83a

 

**************************************************************************************

Triple Jump – Varsity

  1. Kosi Eldredge                       44-01.00
  2. Tauskie Dove                        43-03.00
  3. Jordan Rucker                      43-01.00

 

**************************************************************************************

Discus – Junior Varsity

  1. Zach Oyer                              126-05
  2. Jay Sheppard                        96-07

 

**************************************************************************************

High Jump – Varsity

  1. Spencer Sanders                  5-10.00
  2. Josh Godfrey                        5-06.00

 

**************************************************************************************

Discus – Varsity

  1. Kosi Eldredge                       133-05.50
  2. Anthony Flemings               117-10

 

**************************************************************************************

 

200 Meters – Junior Varsity

  1. Eric Boone                            24.84a

 

200 Meters – Varsity

  1. Stanley Nwosu                      23.46a
  2. Jordan Rucker                      23.71a

 

400 Meters – Junior Varsity

  1. Eric Boone                            54.37a
  2. Del’Shun Neal                       54.94a
  3. Izaziah Johnson                    55.18a

 

1600 Meters – Varsity

  1. Jesus Ponce                          4:49.00a

 

3200 Meters – Junior Varsity

  1. Kofi Nsiah                              12:31.00a

 

3200 Meters – Varsity

  1. David Aussenhofer              10:20.50a

 

110m Hurdles – 39″- Junior Varsity

  1. Riley Nuzzo                           18.34a
  2. Tydrick Marsh                       18.59a

 

300m Hurdles – Junior Varsity

  1. Tydrick Marsh                       46.47a

 

4×100 Relay – Junior Varsity

  1. Emani Bailey

Ke’ori Hicks

Dejuan Harris

Billy Bowman             46.91a

 

4×200 Relay – Junior Varsity

  1. Carlos Ramirez

Ke’ori Hicks

Riley Nuzzo

Billy Bowman            1:36.93a

4×200 Relay – Varsity

  1. Chris Jordan

Tray Smith

Spencer Sanders

Stanley Nwosu          1:30.97a

4×400 Relay – Junior Varsity

  1. Eric Boone

Dejuan Harris

Del’Shun Neal

Izaziah Johnson        3:42.13a

 

4×400 Relay – Varsity

  1. Cino Sanchez

Chris Jordan

Kris Calloway

David Aussenhofer  3:32.37a

 

Shot Put – Varsity

  1. Kobe Spence                        44-04.50

 

Pole Vault – Varsity

  1. David Aussenhofer              10-06.00

 

Long Jump – Junior Varsity

  1. Carlos Ramirez                     19-02.50
  2. Tydrick Marsh                       19-00.00

 

Long Jump – Varsity

  1. Jordan Rucker                      21-08.25
  2. Tauskie Dove                        21-00.25

Triple Jump – Junior Varsity

  1. Tydrick Marsh                       39-10.00